X

RAIDERS UPDATE!

Girls tennis is leading the state tournament! Saturday will decide if they win the team title and Claudia Miller has a chance to win the singles title. Singles semifinals at Buffalo Grove HS at 9 am. 

Field hockey has a quarterfinal game in state tourney Saturday at 3 pm at Oak Park.  Cross Country competes in their regional Saturday.  Volleyball starts their regional next week.
Class Representatives
Polly Goodrich O'Brien '41
Liz Price Hunt '42
Katrina Wolcott Kelley '43
Dick Golden '44
Bill Bartholomay '46
Jean Cullin Mertz '47
Ted Butz '48
Mary Pick Hines '49
John Roberts '49
Alice Pirie Wirtz '49, Decade/Class Rep
Marjorie Sinek Gaile '50
Steve Edwards '52
Ted Notz '53
Franklin Lunding, Jr. '56
Lisa Guenzel Carlin '58
Hall Healy '59, Decade Rep
Pat Ostrom Kohnen '60
Bob Kopple '61
Fred Bowes '62
Jeannie Lea Scully '63
Marnie Paul '64
Bob Geraghty '65
Barbara Bulger Drake '66
Bruce Jarchow '66, Decade Rep
Frank Soule III '68
Bruce Blair '69 
Craig Johnson '70
Lee Barker Savinar '7
Bob Stibolt '72
Bill Hines '73
Joanne Golden '74
Charlie Ingram '75
Tony Blumberg '76
Bob Elisha '77
Cathy Bell Bartholomay '79
Scott Olson '79, Decade/Class Rep
Jeff Foreman '80
Molly Ingram McDowell '80
George Smith III '81
Elizabeth Ingram '82, Decade/Class Rep
Chris Charnas '83, Decade Rep Chair
Budge Cooper '83
Reed Snyder '83
David Brown '84
Sarah Geist Rosen '86 
Lauri Reagan Harris '87
Courtney Williams Shelton '88
Ches Manly '89 
Dina Healy Richter '89
Ciara McDonagh '90
Andrew Wood '90
Dan Cogan '92
Michaela Murphy '92
Erik Sosa-Kibby '93, Decade/Class Rep
Laura Fifield Bogdan '94
Gaby Levi '95
Mina Takahashi '96
Jeff S. Meyer '97
Hillary Wirtz '97
Erika Kondo '99
Alexis Contreas Vondran '00
Benjy Blenner '02
Henry Gaud '03
Abby Smith De Jager '03
Sarah Cody '04, Decade Rep
Alex Kerr '04 
Rebecca Lockhart Curry-Edwards '04
Kendall Wirtz '04
Ashleigh Cross St. Peters '05
Kelsey Andersen '06
Sophie Smith Finnerty '06
Idalia Gabrielow '07
Bill Reitz '07
Danny Lowinger '08
Jordy Blenner '09
Karen Block '09
Jack Viellieu '09
Will Finlay '10
Sammy Gray '10
Lilly Milla '10
Michael Creatura '11, Decade/Class Rep
Morgan Peters '11
Grace Flickinger '12
Jake Kann '12
Jeannie Peters '12
Riley Hall '13
Alissa Nolan '13
Jack Colley '14
Josie Santi '14
Claire McCarthy '15 
Xander Mitchell '15
Debbie Newmark '15
Rachel Cantor '16
Dillon Forester '16
Sarah Lumberg '17
Firouz Niazi '17
North Shore Country Day School is a junior kindergarten through 12th grade, college-preparatory school founded in Winnetka, Illinois in 1919.  With rigorous academic pursuit as the cornerstone, North Shore provides many opportunities for all students to excel – in the classroom and the laboratory, on the stage and the playing field, in their communities and beyond.

CONTACT US